Semi-Finalists: July 2023

See also

NOMINATIONS FOR GENRE

NOMINATIONS FOR PERFORMANCE

NOMINATIONS FOR PRODUCTION

02 Hours by Anh Huy Pham Phu (Viet Nam)

3 Hours Per Frame: Creating Of Wood by Morgan Jones (USA)

A Model Life by Cathie Boruch (USA)

A Musical Box by Abraham Lopez (USA)

A Third Country by Roberto Collado Anzaldúa and Augusto Contreras (USA)

Apparition Glimmer by Devin Christian (USA)

Babe in Arms by Todor Pophristic (USA)

Behind The Beat by Chase Routt, Débora Rocha, and Bella Zafer (USA)

Berlin Short by Cat Papadimitriou (USA)

Bigger by Melissa Morales (USA)

Bill Cody’s Arcade Wonderland by Jack Pochop (USA)

Boss B*tch by Meranda Walden (USA)

Bubbles by Harry Qiu (China)

Cult by Rachel S. Thomas-Medwid (USA)

Dealing by Kendall Alex Payne (USA)

Delight by Barbara Becker Holstein (USA)

Do Dreams Come True? by Barbara Becker Holstein (USA)

Dog Park by Andy Danish and Nick Bredosky (USA)

Don’t Think I Won’t by Caleb Joel Culverwell (UK)

Father Time by Miguel Angel Paredes (USA)

Free Me! Free Me! by Carlos F. Godinez (USA)

Imbibe by Jeremy Fraye (USA)

Inside Looking Out by Cooper Hardin (USA)

June 27 1993 by Derek Kreckler (Australia)

Keys To The Heart by Joseph O’Connor (USA)

Laughing Matter by Todor Pophristic (USA)

Lost by Barış Kuzey Yılmaz (Turkey)

Me + My Werewolf by Tristin Hurst and Harper Bilash (USA)

Milky Way by Peter Zongting Li (USA)

Mix by Ron Gozzo (USA)

Music by Ziyu Wang (China)

My Relationship With Red Yarn by Lily Daroff (USA)

No Bruises by Emma Rose Powell and Jennifer Presley Veja (uSA)

Penelope’s Story by Lisetty Sandoval (Canada)

Positive by Nathan J Lee (USA)

Ride In Peace by Anette Puskas (USA)

Squeezed by Vitalii Andrulis (Canada)

Tainted Treasure by Stephanie Cood (USA)

Terminal: Casual Day by Tim Elam (USA)

Tête-à-tête by Todor Pophristic (USA)

The Bounty of Love by Aidan Christopher Haughey (USA)

The Girl Who Can’t be Damaged Pt. 2 by Annie K. (USA)

The Nighthawk Murders by Jack Komaroff and Lawson Wright (USA)

The Pad by Desmond Lewis (USA)

The Revver by Mike Hanson and Kelly Moothart (USA)

The Window Washer by Robert Marshall Tartell (USA)

Trich by Nate Greven (USA)

Walking With God by Lois M Banks (USA)

We Want Justice by Ka Zarr Terrell Coleman (USA)

You Deads Bro? by Joshua Nelson (USA)

NOMINATIONS FOR GENRE

NOMINATIONS FOR PERFORMANCE

NOMINATIONS FOR PRODUCTION

Indie Short Fest 2018-2023 © All Rights Reserved