Performance Nominations: April 2019

Indie Short Fest

Best Director (Female)

Danyu Wang for 9 (USA)

Elena Bouryka for Walter Treppiedi (Italy)

Heather Harris for Crush (USA)

 

Best Director (Male)

Brendan Young for The Widow (Australia)

Paul Foster for In Plain Sight (USA)

Sam Fayed and Matthew Duncan for Rear View (USA)

 

Best First Time Director (Female)

Alexandra Edwards for Exposè (UK)

Olivia Anton for Tillie (USA)

Pascaline Bellegarde for Solange (France)

 

Best First Time Director (Male)

Mirjaleed Biteng for Precipice (USA)

Ricky Reid for Into the Belly of Beijing (USA)

Santiago Fierro for March Comes After April (USA)

 

Best Student Director (Female)

Mahaut de Coustin for The Other (Canada)

Maya McCullough for The Fall Leaves (USA)

Zoe Papatheohari for Pinkish (Australia)

 

Best Student Director (Male)

Derrick J. Johnson for Clean Up on Aisle Nine (USA)

Junmin Wang for The Victim (China)

Robert Getty for Untitled Chat Show (UK)

 

Best Young Filmmaker

Olivia Anton for Tillie (USA)

Shaul Bar-Lev for Going to Sleep (Israel)

Thotti Cardoso for The Symposium (Brazil)

 

Best Actress

Christa Watson for In Plain Sight (USA)

Elizabeth Meinders for Precipice (USA)

Pascaline Bellegarde for Solange (France)

 

Best Actor

Arnaud Mizzon for Down (France)

David Ford for In Plain Sight (USA)

Vittorio Ciorcalo for Walter Treppiedi (Italy)

 

Best Supporting Actress

Anna Lemonaki for Solange (France)

Brittany Wolf for House of Redemption: Hear Me (USA)

Molly Watts for The Fall Leaves (USA)

 

Best Supporting Actor

John Philbin for White Wolves (USA)

Kevin Kemp for Roommates (USA)

Russell Erik Kohlmann for The Dog Walker (USA)

 

Best Child/Young Actress

Aaliyah Lucía Herrera for Juana Wants to Know God (Venezuela)

Addison Riecke for Strong Independent Women (USA)

Jolie Ledford for Clueless (USA)

 

Best Child/Young Actor

Christian Register for Angels in Rocket Field (USA)

Tenzing Norgay Trainor for Clueless (USA)

Tyler Minevich for Clean Up on Aisle Nine (USA)

 

Best Acting Duo

Arielle Marie Fanelli and Anthony Fanelli for Juncture (USA)

Auvray Andreas and Molly Watts for The Fall Leaves (USA)

Sierra Wingert and Brittany Wolf for House of Redemption: Hear Me (USA)

 

Best Acting Ensemble

Anatomy of An Antihero Redemption (USA)

The Victim (China)

Walter Treppiedi (Italy)

 

NOMINATIONS: PRODUCTION

NOMINATIONS: APRIL 2019